CPL T20 2017 Complete Schedule
Watch Complete Schedule of Caribbean Premier League 2017, Dates, Time Table. Tour contains a total of thirty-four matches, first thirty matches will be played in the first round and then Qualifier 1, Eliminator, Qualifier 2, and in the last Final.
Fri Aug 4 (20 ovs) 21:00 local (01:00 GMT 1d)
1st Match – St Lucia Stars v Trinbago Knight Riders
Darren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, Gros Islet
N Sat Aug 5 (20 ovs) 11:00 local (15:00 GMT)
2nd Match – Guyana Amazon Warriors v St Kitts and Nevis Patriots
Central Broward Regional Park Stadium Turf Ground, Lauderhill
Sat Aug 5 (20 ovs) 15:00 local (19:00 GMT)
3rd Match – Barbados Tridents v Jamaica Tallawahs
Central Broward Regional Park Stadium Turf Ground, Lauderhill
D/N Sun Aug 6 (20 ovs) 11:00 local (15:00 GMT)
4th Match – St Kitts and Nevis Patriots v Guyana Amazon Warriors
Central Broward Regional Park Stadium Turf Ground, Lauderhill
Sun Aug 6 (20 ovs) 15:00 local (19:00 GMT)
5th Match – Jamaica Tallawahs v Barbados Tridents
Central Broward Regional Park Stadium Turf Ground, Lauderhill
D/N Mon Aug 7 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (00:00 GMT 1d)
6th Match – Trinbago Knight Riders v St Lucia Stars
Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad
N Wed Aug 9 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (00:00 GMT 1d)
7th Match – Trinbago Knight Riders v Jamaica Tallawahs
Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad
N Thu Aug 10 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (00:00 GMT 1d)
8th Match – St Lucia Stars v Barbados Tridents
Darren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, Gros Islet
N Fri Aug 11 (20 ovs) 21:00 local (01:00 GMT 1d)
9th Match – Trinbago Knight Riders v Guyana Amazon Warriors
Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad
N Sat Aug 12 (20 ovs) 17:00 local (21:00 GMT)
10th Match – St Lucia Stars v St Kitts and Nevis Patriots
Darren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, Gros Islet
D/N Sat Aug 12 (20 ovs) 21:00 local (01:00 GMT 1d)
11th Match – Trinbago Knight Riders v Barbados Tridents
Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad
N Sun Aug 13 (20 ovs) 18:00 local (22:00 GMT)
12th Match – St Lucia Stars v Guyana Amazon Warriors
Darren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, Gros Islet
D/N Mon Aug 14 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (00:00 GMT 1d)
13th Match – Trinbago Knight Riders v St Kitts and Nevis Patriots
Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad
N Tue Aug 15 (20 ovs) 18:00 local (22:00 GMT)
14th Match – St Lucia Stars v Jamaica Tallawahs
Darren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, Gros Islet
D/N Thu Aug 17 (20 ovs) 18:00 local (22:00 GMT)
15th Match – Guyana Amazon Warriors v Jamaica Tallawahs
Providence Stadium, Guyana
D/N Fri Aug 18 (20 ovs) 21:00 local (01:00 GMT 1d)
16th Match – St Kitts and Nevis Patriots v Barbados Tridents
Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts
N Sat Aug 19 (20 ovs) 12:00 local (16:00 GMT)
17th Match – Guyana Amazon Warriors v Trinbago Knight Riders
Providence Stadium, Guyana
Sat Aug 19 (20 ovs) 21:00 local (01:00 GMT 1d)
18th Match – St Kitts and Nevis Patriots v St Lucia Stars
Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts
N Sun Aug 20 (20 ovs) 18:00 local (22:00 GMT)
19th Match – Guyana Amazon Warriors v Barbados Tridents
Providence Stadium, Guyana
D/N Mon Aug 21 (20 ovs) 18:00 local (22:00 GMT)
20th Match – St Kitts and Nevis Patriots v Jamaica Tallawahs
Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts
D/N Tue Aug 22 (20 ovs) 18:00 local (22:00 GMT)
21st Match – Guyana Amazon Warriors v St Lucia Stars
Providence Stadium, Guyana
D/N Wed Aug 23 (20 ovs) 18:00 local (22:00 GMT)
22nd Match – St Kitts and Nevis Patriots v Trinbago Knight Riders
Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts
D/N Fri Aug 25 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (01:00 GMT 1d)
23rd Match – Jamaica Tallawahs v St Lucia Stars
Sabina Park, Kingston, Jamaica
N Sat Aug 26 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (01:00 GMT 1d)
24th Match – Jamaica Tallawahs v Trinbago Knight Riders
Sabina Park, Kingston, Jamaica
N Tue Aug 29 (20 ovs) 18:00 local (22:00 GMT)
25th Match – Barbados Tridents v Guyana Amazon Warriors
Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados
D/N Wed Aug 30 (20 ovs) 18:00 local (23:00 GMT)
26th Match – Jamaica Tallawahs v St Kitts and Nevis Patriots
Sabina Park, Kingston, Jamaica
D/N Thu Aug 31 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (00:00 GMT 1d)
27th Match – Barbados Tridents v St Lucia Stars
Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados
N Fri Sep 1 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (01:00 GMT 1d)
28th Match – Jamaica Tallawahs v Guyana Amazon Warriors
Sabina Park, Kingston, Jamaica
N Sat Sep 2 (20 ovs) 21:00 local (01:00 GMT 1d)
29th Match – Barbados Tridents v Trinbago Knight Riders
Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados
N Sun Sep 3 (20 ovs) 18:00 local (22:00 GMT)
30th Match – Barbados Tridents v St Kitts and Nevis Patriots
Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados
D/N Tue Sep 5 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (00:00 GMT 1d)
Qualifier 1 – TBC v TBC
Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad
N Wed Sep 6 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (00:00 GMT 1d)
Eliminator – TBC v TBC
Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad
N Thu Sep 7 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (00:00 GMT 1d)
Qualifier 2 – TBC v TBC
Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad
N Sat Sep 9 (20 ovs) 21:00 local (01:00 GMT 1d)
Final – TBC v TBC
Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad
N
No responsibility is taken by cricket12 for the accuracy of this information.